What's on this month
1st November

Emma Carrington, Maddalena Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Llandudno)

Lauren Poulton, La bohème Opera North (Theatre Royal, Newcastle)

Denni Sayers, Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Llandudno)

2nd November

Noa Danon, Kátya Kabanová Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Yvonne Howard, Katisha The Mikado English National Opera

Steven Page, The Captain The Greek Passion Opera North (Theatre Royal, Newcastle)

Richard Suart, Ko-Ko The Mikado English National Opera

Jonathan Best, Archon The Greek Passion Opera North (Theatre Royal, Newcastle)

Stephen Lawless, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Lynne Hockney, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Denni Sayers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Llandudno)

Leslie Travers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Llandudno)

Leslie Travers, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

4th November

Stephen Richardson, Cramer The Intelligence Park Music Theatre Wales (Birmingham Repertory Theatre)

5th November

Lauren Poulton, La bohème Opera North (Nottingham)

Denni Sayers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

Leslie Travers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

6th November

Rebecca Bottone, Despina Cosi fan tutte Classical Opera (Cadogan Hall)

Emma Carrington, Maddalena Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

Heather Lowe, Sesto Giulio Cesare Opera North (Theatre Royal, Nottingham)

Denni Sayers, Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

Leslie Travers, Giulio Cesare Opera North (Theatre Royal, Nottingham)

7th November

Lucia Cervoni, Fox The Cunning Little Vixen Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

Lauren Poulton, La bohème Opera North (Nottingham)

8th November

Rebecca Bottone, Despina Cosi fan tutte Classical Opera (Birmingham Town Hall)

Rebecca von Lipinski, Foreign Princess Rusalka Opéra National du Rhin

Matthew Kofi Waldren, La bohème Opera North (Theatre Royal, Nottingham)

Lauren Poulton, La bohème Opera North (Theatre Royal, Nottingham)

Denni Sayers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

Leslie Travers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

9th November

Emma Carrington, Maddalena Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

Yvonne Howard, Katisha The Mikado English National Opera

Steven Page, The Captain The Greek Passion Opera North (Theatre Royal, Nottingham)

Richard Suart, Ko-Ko The Mikado English National Opera

Jonathan Best, Archon The Greek Passion Opera North (Theatre Royal, Nottingham)

Denni Sayers, Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome)

10th November

Rebecca Bottone, Despina Cosi fan tutte Classical Opera (Teatro Comunale, Syracuse)

Rebecca von Lipinski, Foreign Princess Rusalka Opéra National du Rhin

11th November

Noa Danon, Kátya Kabanová Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Stephen Lawless, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Lynne Hockney, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Leslie Travers, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

12th November

Lauren Poulton, La bohème Opera North (The Lowry)

13th November

Heather Lowe, Sesto Giulio Cesare Opera North (The Lowry)

Leslie Travers, Giulio Cesare Opera North (The Lowry)

14th November

Lauren Poulton, La Bohème Opera North (The Lowry)

Wendy Ebsworth, Orpheus and Eurydice English National Opera

15th November

Nicholas Lester, Orphée Orphée English National Opera

Lauren Poulton, La Bohème Opera North (The Lowry)

16th November

Yvonne Howard, Katisha The Mikado English National Opera

Steven Page, The Captain The Greek Passion Opera North (The Lowry)

Richard Suart, Ko-Ko The Mikado English National Opera

Jonathan Best, Archon The Greek Passion Opera North (The Lowry)

17th November

Noa Danon, Kátya Kabanová Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Stephen Lawless, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Lynne Hockney, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

Leslie Travers, Kátya Kabanová Theater Magdeburg

18th November

Nicholas Lester, Orphée Orphée English National Opera

19th November

Denni Sayers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (New Theatre Oxford)

Leslie Travers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (New Theatre Oxford)

20th November

Nicholas Lester, Orphée Orphée English National Opera

21st November

Lucia Cervoni, Fox The Cunning Little Vixen Welsh National Opera (New Theatre, Oxford)

22nd November

Sofia Troncoso, The Casket Girl The Casket Girl Jubilee Opera

Emma Carrington, Maddalena Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Yvonne Howard, Katisha The Mikado English National Opera

Richard Suart, Ko-Ko The Mikado English National Opera

Denni Sayers, Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Wendy Ebsworth, The Mikado English National Opera

23rd November

Rebecca Bottone, Brahms Requiem Northampton Bach Choir (St Matthew’s Church)

Sofia Troncoso, The Casket Girl The Casket Girl Jubilee Opera

Yvonne Howard, Katisha The Mikado English National Opera

Richard Suart, Ko-Ko The Mikado English National Opera

Carl Davis, Shaken, Not Stirred Philharmonia Orchestra (Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury)

Denni Sayers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (New Theatre Oxford)

Leslie Travers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (New Theatre Oxford)

25th November

Nicholas Lester, Orphée Orphée English National Opera

26th November

Denni Sayers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Leslie Travers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

27th November

Emma Carrington, Maddalena Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Nicholas Lester, Orphée Orphée English National Opera

Denni Sayers, Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Wendy Ebsworth, Die Zauberflöte Royal Opera House

28th November

Lucia Cervoni, Fox The Cunning Little Vixen Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Stephen Barlow, Songs of the World Psappha (Hallé St Peter’s)

29th November

Nicholas Lester, Orphée Orphée English National Opera

Denni Sayers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Leslie Travers, Carmen Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

30th November

Noa Danon, Mother Hansel und Gretel Theater Magdeburg

Sofia Troncoso, Handel Messiah Nevill Holt Young Artists

Emma Carrington, Maddalena Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Yvonne Howard, Katisha The Mikado English National Opera

Richard Suart, Ko-Ko The Mikado English National Opera

Denni Sayers, Rigoletto Welsh National Opera (Mayflower Theatre)

Zahra Mansouri, Goldilocks and the Three Musketeers Battersea Arts Centre

Who's rehearsing this month
Zahra Mansouri

Goldilocks and the Three Musketeers Battersea Arts Centre